Youth Programs at
The Center for Rural Development

2015 Rogers Explorers Participants Selected

180 students from The Center’s 45-county service area of Southern and Eastern Kentucky selected to participate in the 2015 Rogers Explorers program:

First Name Last Name County Residence School Name
Chloe Burton Adair Russell County Middle School
Abigail Dykes Adair Cumberland County Middle School
Talyn Alderman Bath Bath County Middle School
Andrew Barber Bath Bath County Middle School
Brynn Collinsowrth Bath Bath County Middle School
Allison Karrick Bath Bath County Middle School
McKenna Moore Bath Bath County Middle School
Sarah Bingham Bell Pineville Middle School
Ryan Griffith Boyd Boyd County Middle School
Elijah Miller Boyd Boyd County Middle School
Brianna Clemons Breathitt Jackson Independent
Jolie Howell Breathitt Sebastian Middle School
Brenna Hayes Casey Casey County Middle School
Zachary Todd Casey Casey County Middle School
Jenna Vaughn Casey Casey County Middle School
Bethany Buttery Clay Clay County Middle School
Gabriel Crockett Clay Clay County Middle School
Emma Hurd Clay Clay County Middle School
Jackson Harlan Clinton Clinton County Middle School
Emma McClellan Clinton Clinton County Middle School
Isabelle Moons Clinton Clinton County Middle School
Sarah Grace Alexander Cumberland Cumberland County Middle School
Bailey Willis Cumberland Cumberland County Middle School
Emily Greene Elliott Elliott County High School
Rinda Oliver Elliott Elliott County Middle School
Amelia Farmer Estill Estill County Middle School
Elizabeth Hardy Estill Estill County Middle School
Cole DeRossett Floyd Allen Central Middle School
Taylor Stumbo Floyd Paintsville Independent
Robert Matthew Tackett Floyd Wesley Christian School
Brynne Galloway Garrard Garrard Middle School
Macie White Garrard Garrard County Middle School
Annalee Wilson Garrard Garrard County Middle
Jordan Young Garrard Garrard Middle School
Thomas Stone Green Green County Middle School
Andrew Brock Harlan Harlan Independent School
Garry Henson Harlan Rosspoint Elementary School
Dalton Green Hart Green County Middle
Tyrah Jones Jackson North Laurel Middle School
Benjamin Plaxico Johnson Paintsville Middle School
Corey Bright Knox Knox Middle School
Braxton Chafin Knox Barbourville Independent
Hollie Clifton Knox Corbin Middle School
Hannah Daniels Knox Knox County Middle School
Grace Evans Knox Knox County Middle School
Dane Imel Knox Knox County Middle School
Jenna Johnson Knox Corbin Middle School
Toni McCombs Knox Knox County Middle School
John “JD” McVey IV Knox Corbin Middle School
Whitney Messer Knox Barbourville Independent School
Jacob Mitchell Knox Corbin Middle School
Leanna Osborne Knox Knox County Middle School
Ethan Phipps Knox Barbourville Independent
Lydia Smith Knox Barbourville Independent School
Christina Anderson Laurel Corbin Middle School
Trendon Ball Laurel North Laurel Middle School
Charlotte Burgard Laurel South Laurel Middle School
Brendan Henegar Laurel Corbin Middle School
Lauren House Laurel North Laurel Middle School
Abigail Lay Laurel North Laurel Middle School
Aaron Rodgers Laurel South Laurel Middle School
Noah Taylor Laurel Corbin Middle School
Emilee Albright Laurel North Laurel Middle School
Adrianna Burchett Lawrence Fallsburg Elementary
Allyson Ferrell Lawrence Louisa Middle School
Lincoln Rose Lawrence Louisa Middle
Bailey Thompson Lawrence Louisa Middle School
Stephanie Mays Lee Lee County Middle School
Lauren Perdue Lee Lee County Middle School
Taylor Roberts Lee Lee County Middle School
Jessica Boggs Letcher Whitesburg Middle School
Nikole Lee Letcher Letcher Middle School
Kyle Hampton Lincoln Science Hill Independent School District
Hunter Killen Lincoln Lincoln County Middle School
Taylor Wesley Lincoln Lincoln County Middle School
Jessica Wilson Lincoln Lincoln County Middle School
Caroline White Madison Rockcastle County Middle School
Grayson Arnett Magoffin Hearld Whitaker Middle School
Keenan Conley Magoffin Hearld Whitker Middle School
Kennedy Hoskins Magoffin Herald Whitaker Middle School
James McDaniel Magoffin Herald Whitaker Middle School
Madison Haney Martin Martin County Middle School
Allison Horn Martin Martin County Middle School
Callie Mullins Martin Martin County Middle
Katie Murphy Martin Martin County Middle School
Maryanna Meadows McCreary McCreary Couny Middle School
Aaliyah Ridner McCreary McCreary Couny Middle School
Hannah Brown Metcalfe Metcalfe County Middle School
Marley Edmunds Metcalfe Metcalfe County Middle School
Shawna Edwards Metcalfe Metcalfe County Middle School
Austin Ford Metcalfe Metcalfe County Middle School
Kaylee Harbison Metcalfe Metcalfe County Middle School
Tyler London Metcalfe Metcalfe County Middle School
Tanner Moss Metcalfe Metcalfe County Middle School
Maggie O’Leary Metcalfe Metcalfe County Middle School
Kara Shive Metcalfe Metcalfe County Middle School
Leah Thompson Metcalfe Metcalfe County Middle School
Andrea Beltran Monroe Monroe County Middle School
William Burroughs Monroe Monroe County Middle School
Brooklyn Gordon Monroe Monroe County Middle School
Cassie Strong Monroe Monroe County Middle School
Andrew Aragon Morgan Morgan County Middle School
McKenzie Daniel Morgan Morgan County Middle School
Payton Hampton Morgan Morgan County Middle School
Luke Wagers Morgan Morgan County Middle School
Kimberly McIntosh Owsley Owsley county high school
Matthew Minter Owsley Lee County Middle School
Autumn Cox Perry Hazard Middle School
James Hall Perry Hazard Middle School
Emily Crum Pike Pikeville Independent
Cami Gaunt Pike Pikeville Junior High School
Jonah Runyon Pike Pikeville Junior High School
Tate Avera Pulaski Science Hill Independent
Rachel Blevins Pulaski Northern Middle School
Makenzie Clouse Pulaski Meece Middle School
Sarah Coldiron Pulaski Meece Middle School
Chloe Craft Pulaski Northern Middle School
John Crubaugh Pulaski Somerset Christian School
Morgan Daniels Pulaski Southern Middle School
Eric DeMunbrun Pulaski Meece Middle School
Alex Ham Pulaski Meece Middle School
Caleb Honeycutt Pulaski Southern Middle School
Jackson Horn Pulaski Meece Middle School
Jenna Howard Pulaski Southern Middle School
Isaac Huffman Pulaski Somerset Christian School
Maha Iqbal Pulaski The Lexington School
Amin Katanbaf Pulaski Meece Middle School
Samantha Kitchen Pulaski Somerset Christian School
Morgan Lange Pulaski Southern Middle
Alison Lewis Pulaski Science Hill School
Sydney Parmelee Pulaski Northern Middle School
Madison Phelps Pulaski Southern Midde School
Adrianna Ramirez Pulaski Meece Middle School
Adam Reynolds Pulaski Science Hill Independent School
Chesney Walker Pulaski Science Hill Independent
Aubrey Weaver Pulaski Wayne County Middle School
Taylor Young Pulaski Science Hill Independent School
Sufia Ahmed Pulaski Science Hill Independent
Sydnee Meadows Pulaski Somerset Christian
Colin Miller Pulaski Somerset Christian School
Cole Ballinger Rockcastle Rockcastle County Middle School
Zoe Burdette Rockcastle Rockcastle County Middle School
Joseph Coffey Rockcastle Rockcastle County Middle School
Evan Hendrickson Rockcastle Rockcastle County Middle School
Wes Mills Rockcastle Southern Middle School
Jordan Nicely Rockcastle Rockcastle County Middle
Bailey Taylor Rockcastle Rockcastle County Middle School
Hannah Clatos Rowan Rowan County Middle School
Benjamin Davison Rowan Rowan County Middle School
M’Shae Mathews Rowan Rowan County Middle School
Alexander Stewart Rowan Rowan County Middle School
Hailey Howard Russell Russell County Middle School
Benjamin Sapp Russell Russell County Middle School
Micah Lauer Taylor Taylor County Middle School
Myles Murrell Taylor Campbellsville Middle School
Cooper Parks Taylor Taylor County Middle School
Logan Peterson Taylor Taylor County Middle School
Kailey Thompson Taylor Taylor County Middle
Zachary Dishman Wayne Wayne County Middle
Natalie Hutchinson Wayne Wayne County Middle School
Abigail Marcum Wayne Wayne County Middle School
Colton Morrow Wayne Wayne County Middle School
Callie Phillips Wayne Wayne County Middle School
Alexandra Piercy Wayne Wayne County Middle School
Lillie Abbott Whitley Williamsburg Imdependent
Brody Barton Whitley Corbin Middle School
Drew Beecham Whitley Corbin Middle School
Macy Damron Whitley Williamsburg Independent School
Grant Gibson Whitley Corbin Middle School
Lauren Lockaby Whitley Corbin Middle School
Savannah Moore Whitley Corbin Middle School
Matthew Moore Whitley Corbin Middle School
Jacqueline Oliphant Whitley Whitley County Middle School
Morgan Owens-Lewis Whitley Williamsburg Middle School
Abigail Schwarz Whitley Williamsburg Independent
LeShae Smiddy Whitley Whitley County Middle School
Elizabeth Spires Whitley Williamsburg Independent School
Courtney Brooks Wolfe Wolfe County Middle School
Abigail Cox Wolfe Wolfe County Middle School
Christin Pelfrey Wolfe Wolfe County Middle School