Since the program began, more than 1,200 high school students have graduated from Rogers Scholars, and potential scholarships valued at more than $8 million have been offered to graduates from 19 participating colleges and universities. U.S. Congressman Harold “Hal” Rogers (KY-05) started the program in 1998 with the mission that “No young person should have to leave home to find his or her future.”

Students who attend high school in The Center for Rural Development’s 45-county service area are eligible for the program. Click below to see a list of alumni from each county.

Adair Cumberland Johnson Magoffin Pike
Bath Elliott Knott Martin Pulaski
Bell Estill Knox McCreary Rockcastle
Breathitt Floyd Laurel Menifee Rowan
Boyd Garrard Lawrence Metcalfe Russell
Carter Green Lee Monroe Taylor
Casey Harlan Leslie Morgan Wayne
Clay Jackson Letcher Owsley Whitley
Clinton Jessamine Lincoln Perry Wolfe

 

Adair County

1998 – Brian Lee
1999 – Barry Dunn, Kyle Zornes
2000 – Adam Wooldridge
2001 – Jennifer Dudley
2002 – Joanne Luckey, Brandi Nicole Sullivan
2003 – Brandon Harvey, Julie Walker, Sarah Withers
2004 – Ryan Burris
2005 – Jacob Edwards, Chelsea Luckey, Laura Walker
2006 – Hannah Peck, Kaitie Luckey, Seth Coomer
2007 – Chris Yates
2008 – Ariel Harris
2009 – Erin Burris
2010 – Kyle Mann
2011 – Emmalee Baker
2012 – Elizabeth McGaha
2013- Riley Grant, Rikki Neat
2014 – Destiny Kinnett
2015 – Cole Schmidt, Nathaniel Franklin
2016 – Lauren McQuaide, Lauren Williams
2017 – Arabella Caldwell
2018 – Jenna McGaha

Back to Top

Bath County

2005 – Kyle Hager
2006 – Amber North
2007 – Marion Compton
2008 – Amanda Blount
2009 – Chelsey McDermott
2010 – Sherry Henderson
2011 – South Whitt
2012 – Patrick Toy
2013- Kaitlyn Sammons
2014 – Porsche Maness
2015 – Shelby Walker
2016 – Cameron Blake Vincent
2017 – Talyn Alderman, Laura Baker
2018 – Maycee Lyons

Back to Top

Bell County

1999 – Joseph Slusher
2000 – Sonya Johnson
2001 – Katelin Bowling, Daniel Slusher
2002 – Justy Barnett
2003 – Mary Adams, Reagan Gilley, Lindsey Howard, Kelley Miracle
2004 – Richard Mason, Bradley Venable, Griffin Wilson
2005 – Angela Dixon, Amber Taylor
2006 – Matthew Fox
2007 – Zeb Vance
2008 – Anna Tanner
2009 – Rachel Collins
2010 – Morgan Culver, Macey Culver, Kendra Taylor
2011 – Rachel Schneider
2012 – Kelly Brown, Jacob Schneider
2013 – Morgan Mills
2014 – Taylon Baker
2015 – Danielle Saylor, Braydan Roark
2016 – Sarah Combs
2017 – Jeana Fultz
2018 – Olivia Lynch

Back to Top

Breathitt County

1999 – Joel Abner, Gary Curtis
2000 – Shauna Campbell, Ashley Hawkins
2001 – Sunni Shepherd
2003 – Joshua Rasor, Danielle McIntyre, Keesha Watts
2004 – Michael Oghia
2005 – Sydney Paige Howard
2006 – Zachary Cornett
2007 – Ginny Osborne
2009 – Dallas Gross
2010 – Merry Osborne, Joseph Hamblin
2011 – Morgan Phipps
2012 – Courtney Hamblin
2013 – Michael Maggard, Kasey Young
2014 – Brady Salisbury
2015 – Josiah Henson
2016 – Catherine Bowling
2017 – Emily Noble
2018 – Madi Smoot, Slayden Sizemore

Back to Top

Boyd County

2013- Heather Griffith
2014 – Madison Lett
2015 – Erin Meade, Michael Wilburn
2016 – Spencer Lett, Lydia O’Nan
2017 – Rachel Dillon, McKenzie Barber
2018 – McKinney Meek, Kyle McComis

Back to Top

Carter County

2013 – Donald Damron, Tyler Bush
2014 – Adriannah Damron, Ryan Fox
2015 – Ashley Wilson
2016 – Annaliese Pena
2017 – Breanna Bush
2018 – Donovan Damron

Back to Top

Casey County

1998 – Emily Fox
1999 – Barbara Watkins
2000 – Lance Leigh
2001 – Brian Stucker
2002 – Drew Carey, Ben J. Sweeney
2003 – Heather Cundiff, Andrea Dykes
2004 – Natalie Godbey
2005 – Seth Dixon
2006 – David Emerson,
2007 – Taylor Rousey, Ali Bocook, Cobee Goode
2008 – Spencer Wright, Jordan Meece
2009 – Sarai Wethington, Jenna Gail Rousey
2010 – Kayla Atwood
2011 – Tylyn Leigh, Skyler Wright
2012 – Allison Clark
2013 – Karey Sellers, Morgan Emerson
2014 – Lauren Wethington
2015 – Alex Price
2016 – Harley Byrd
2017 – Zachary Todd
2018 – Walker Campbell, Gracie Johnson

Back to Top

Clay County

1998 – Heather Jones
1999 – Lora Smallwood
2000 – Tara Langdon
2001 – Joshua Bowling
2002 – Jeremy Bowling
2003 – Sarah Yost
2004 – Crosby Harris
2006 – Jerrid Neeley, Josh Stivers
2007 – Lauren Hubbard, Khercie Smith
2008 – Maggie Sizemore
2009 – Mary Jewell Allen
2010 – Hannah Smith
2011 – Hannah Hensley, James Williams
2012 – Teddy Woods
2013 – Rachyl Harmon
2014  – Evan Hensley
2015 – Joseph “Joe” White
2016 – Bailey Mills Hubbard, Peyton Grace Morris
2017 – Gabriel Crockett, Shelby Phillips
2018 – Abigail Wagers

Back to Top

Clinton County

1998 – Karen Britt
1999 – Suzetta Riddle-Tallent
2000 – Alicia Morrison
2001 – Michael DeForest
2002 – Makensie Rhodawn DeRossett
2003 – Clint Ray
2004 – Ed Brown
2005 – Jessica Beard
2006 – Lindsey Ray
2007 – John Brown
2008 – Logan Butler, Jessica Starnes
2009 – Megan Norris
2010 – William Cox
2011 – Kiley Hoppe, Troy Butler
2012 – Lamon Hubbs, Jacob Williams
2013 – Sienna Staley
2014 – Katherine “Katie” Williams
2015 – Frank Zheng
2016 – Vivian Zheng
2017 – Isabelle Moons
2018 – Rachel Sawyers

Back to Top

Cumberland County

1998 – William Garmon, Craig Johnson
1999 – Stephen James
2000 – Adriane Hardin
2001 – Stuart Branham, John Phelps
2002 – Andrew Ryan Sharp
2004 – Brittany Garner
2005 – Emileigh Burns, Nancy Hurt
2006 – Jonathan Clemens
2007 – Brooke Sharp
2008 – Jesse Finley
2009 – Luke King
2010 – Erin Flowers
2011 – Chelsea King
2012 – Monica Poindexter
2013 – Isaac Allen
2014 – Molly Morgan
2015 – Kyle Stephenson
2016 – Kaylee-Dee Long
2017 – Bailey Willis
2018 – Lauren Riley

Back to Top

Elliott County

2013 – Shelby Stevens
2014 – Destany “LaShea” Fugett
2015 – Haley Harper
2016 – Haylee Goodpaster
2017 – Molly Lewis
2018 – Malinda Cox

Back to Top

Estill County

1998 – Andrew Bottorff, Joshua Dixon
1999 – Kenneth Brakefield, Jr., Janet Witt
2000 – Dennis Farmer
2001 – Kyle Christopher
2002 – Lauren Thomas Rader
2003 – Callie Peterson, Michael Starling, Victoria Witt
2004 – Megan Farthing, Rachel Mansfield, Miranda McQueen, Bonnie Peterson
2005 – Philip Raider, Phillip Smith
2006 – Blake Christopher
2007 – Whitney Raider
2008 – Ryan Walton
2009 – Chelsea Alexander
2010 – Conor Childers, Matthew Smith
2011 – Jantzen Day, Trevor Freeman
2012 – Michael Witt, Kayla Wolpert
2013 – Kaylee Isfort
2014 – Mary Mansfield
2015 – Abby Winkle
2016 – William Patrick Burkhart
2017 – Noah Williams

Back to Top

Floyd County

1999 – Thomas Greene
2001 – Shane Allen
2002 – Shawna Peters
2003 – Tabatha Tackett
2004 – Kimberly Williams
2005 – Tera Addis
2006 – Zachary Hamilton
2007 – Margo Hunt
2009 – Kaitlyn Minix
2010 – Josh Akers
2011 – Tori Nairn
2012 – Joslyn Isaac
2013 – Subhash Gutti
2014 – Jared “Tate” Greene
2015 – Hannah Depoy
2016 – Shawna Holbrook
2017 – Cole DeRossett, Matt Tackett, Jacob Triplett
2018 – Chad Bates

Back to Top

Garrard County

1999 – Melody Austin
2000 – Michael McQuerry
2002 – Lindsay Sebastian
2003 – Jacob Denny
2005 – Clay Clark
2006 – Jordan Denny, John Rucker
2007 – Sarah Simpson
2008 – Brandee Skaggs
2009 – Amber Billingsley
2010 – Bailey Lake
2011 – Katherine Simpson
2012 – Anna Leigh Morrow
2013 – Emily Major
2014 – Shawna Morrow
2015 – Mary Katherine Oberman
2016 – Rebekah Lake, Dillyn Twisdale
2017 – Brynne Galloway
2018 – Kennedy Bruner

Back to Top

Green County

1998 – Lindsey Stephens
1999 – Laura Edwards
2000 – Holly Gilpin
2001 – Jordan Dial
2002 – Katie Clark
2003 – John Jeffries
2004 – Randy Buckner
2005 – Kelley Deaton
2006 – Daniel Bennett
2007 – Laura Campbell, Jordan Scott, Meg Hartfield, Lacy Harris
2008 – Raegan Deaton
2009 – Gaither Moore, Ben Whitlock, Sky Jewell
2010 – Baylee Shofner, Faith VanMeter, Annette Dangerfield, Courtney Turner
2011 – Molly Frank, Mary Eastham, Leah Judd, Cassidy Scantland
2012 – Madeira Curry, Brianna Scott, Kelsay Scott
2013 – Masden Griffiths
2014 – Addington “Addie” Eastham
2015 – Landon Whitlock
2016 – Dylan Gentry
2017 – Dalton Green
2018 – Abigail Knoy

Back to Top

Harlan County

1998 – Jeremy Cooper, William Nolan
1999 – Jennifer Clem
2000 – Mark Ball, Erika Short
2001 – Miles Huff
2002 – Laura Johnson
2003 – Abigail Cavins
2004 – Jacob Day
2005 – Amanda Fisher
2006 – George Johnson
2007 – Kellianne Doan
2008 – Kellie White
2009 – Olivia Marsee
2010 – Hunter Middleton
2011 – Cara Middleton
2012 – Haley Cook
2013 – Jay Phillips
2014 – Jerry “Blake” Blevins
2015 – Jackson “Boone” Allison, Braydan Roark
2016 – Breanna Epperson, Bronwyn Haynes
2017 – Christopher Brown, Emersyn Noah
2018 – Lauren Nunez, Mady Haynes

Back to Top

Jackson County

1998 – Elizabeth Boggs
1999 – Bobby Murphy
2000 – Thomas Strong
2001 – Brittany Spivey
2005 – Rodney Brewer
2006 – Aylua Thomas
2007 – Amber Lunsford
2008 – Heather Tincher
2009 – Joseph Wagers
2010 – LaNeika Baker
2011 -Emily Sizemore
2012 – Sarah Gabbard
2013 – Jaclyn Johnson
2014 – Caleb Combs
2015 – Latisha Parker
2016 – Allison Wade
2017 – Abigail Smith
2018 – Tara Johnson

Back to Top

Jessamine County

1998 – Amber Watkins
1999 – Benjamin Privett
2000 – Zackary Edens
2001 – Ryan Davis, Devan Kestel
2002 – Tim Valenta
2003 – Brock Hauser
2004 – Jacob Brumfield, Sara Lovitt, Michael Song
2005 – Jon Preneta
2007 – Cassady Green, Parker Collins
2008 – Kelly Price
2009 – Emily Simpson, Victoria Hulsing
2010 – Todd Yoder
2011 – Angelica Sokalskaya
2012 – Luke Landis
2013 – Emerson James
2014 – Amanda Moberly
2015 – Rosemary Alden
2016 – Aleah Archer
2017 – Quinton Carr
2018 – Julia Fitzpatrick

Back to Top

Johnson County

1998 – Ashley Bostic
2000 – Mary Howard
2002 – Caleb Tyler Branham, Jodi Shepherd
2003 – John Compton, Dustin Woods
2004 – William LeMaster, Devon Salyer
2005 – Laura Fields
2006 – Darcy Porter
2007 – Sarah Smith
2008 – Victoria Parker, Brooklyn Samons
2009 – Alley Rice
2010 – Kyle Allen
2011 – Adam Plumley
2012 – Matt Barber, Katherine Wells
2013 – Kerrigan Samons
2014 – Kirkland Fletcher, Lauren McCoart, Makayla Sowards
2015 – Olivia Burchett
2016 – Daniel Wayne Short
2018 – Jaxson Ratliff

Back to Top

Knott County

1998 – Brett Slone, Bradley Williams
1999 – Ronnie Slone
2000 – Ashley Thornsberry
2001 – Melanie Veneracion
2002 – Megan Rae Handshoe, Sarah Mullins
2004 – Amber Hall
2005 – Ashely Thompson
2006 – Kajen Owsley
2007 – Tawny Aguayo
2008 – Jade Morgan
2009 – Katie Wooten
2010 – Noelle Banks
2011 – Kennedy King
2012 – Channing Everidge
2013 – Daniel Thompson
2014 – Ashley Bergman
2015 – Maui Hall
2016 – Callie Chaney
2017 – Eden Slone
2018 – Brysen Honeycutt

Back to Top

Knox County

1998 – Jason Harmon
1999 – Jonathan Patterson
2000 – Tabitha King
2001 – Christopher Neal
2002 – Zachary Warriner
2003 – Rebekah Todd
2004 – Kaitlyn Doan
2005 – Chase Mills, Amanda Todd
2006 – Clay Warriner, Donna Pickard
2007 – Kelly Allen, Corey Moran, Dayna Pickard
2008 – Jessica Baker, Kari Williamson, Paula Grubb
2009 – Garrett Vaughn
2010 – Destini Engle, Lauren Rose
2011 – Callie Ann Dixon, Jonathan Hubbard, Rebecca Bolinger, Gabby Sadler
2012 – Jessica Pope, Alexander Phipps
2013 –  Chelsea Gray, Sarah-James Miles, Marcus Todd, Alex Helton
2014 – Reagan Warren, William “Matthew” Dixon
2015 – Addison Osborne, David E. Miller, Clay Mills
2016 – Trey Chestnut, Emily Bolinger, Andrew Jones
2017 – Rex Lacefield, Grace Evans, Lydia Smith
2018 – Ally Daniels, Morgan Warren, Cooper Collins

Back to Top

Laurel County

1998 – Jonathan Ghent
1999 – Dorian Asher
2000 – David Baker, Darrin Wilson
2001 – David Baker
2002 – Tyler Estridge
2004 – Michelle Combs
2005 – Jennifer Donnelly
2006 – Sarah Huffman
2007 – Hannah Robbins
2008 – Gabriella Woods, Johnathon McClure
2009 – Haley Herrell
2010 – Donavon McClure, Taylor Calebs, Jordan Penley
2011 – Farris Strong
2012 – Scotty Reams
2013 – Emilia Bustle
2014 – Elijah Butler
2015 – Martina McClure, Gabriel Chesney
2016 – Thomas Callahan
2017 – Sydney King, Noah Taylor
2018 – Jane Hall, Camryn Deaton

Back to Top

Lawrence County

1998 – Paula Wilson, Keith Workman
1999 – Nathan Parsons
2000 – Andrew Goble, Melanie Lester
2001 – Kristina Ball, Katherine Hatten
2002 – Rachel Faith Frazier
2003 – Samuel Schaffer
2004 – Wesley Chaffin
2005 – Tyler Brewer
2006 – Michelle Balaklaw, Marc Lester
2007 – Laura Compton
2008 – Emily Mills
2009 – Blake Bradley
2010 – Josh Marcum, Logan Finley
2011 – Allison Webb, Ryan Caudill
2012 – Brock Finley
2013 – Kassidy Cyrus
2014 – Grant Kiser
2015 – Conner May
2016 – Jillian Adams
2017 – Lincoln Rose
2018 – Sarah Lycans

Back to Top

Lee County

1998 – Lisa Spicer
1999 – Joe Young
2001 – Jessica Gevedon , Sara Jennings
2002 – Rachel Chambers, Jesse Hollon
2003 – Blake Brandenburg
2004 – Kendra Savage
2005 – Jerome Hollon
2006 – Jimmy Chambers
2007 – Candy Brandenburg
2008 – Chris Noe
2009 – Kaylee Stickler
2010 – Natalie Land
2011 – McKaylyn Combs
2012 – Ja Cinda Warner
2013 – Samantha Estes
2014 – Austin Bailey
2015 – Noah Combs
2016 – DeAnna Deaton
2017 – Joseph Wyatt Lucas
2018 – Madison Begley

Back to Top

Leslie County

1998 – Samantha Jewell , Jennifer Napier-Curtis
1999 – Frank Baker II, Star Pugh
2000 – Laurence Garrison
2003 – Courtney Tennill
2004 – Megan Johnson
2006 – Brandon Muncy
2007 – Ethan Adams
2008 – Cassie Fee
2009 – Candace Hoskins
2010 – Lauren Little
2011 – Kendra Barger
2012 – Savannah Sizemore
2013 – Alex Little
2014 – Morgan Pugh
2015 – Emily Griffith
2016 – Kennedy Howard
2017 – Madison Simpson
2018 – Ryleigh Napier

Back to Top

Letcher County

1999 – Amanda Black
2000 – Michael Adams,Jared Tackett
2001 – Tyler Ward, Megan Johnson, Afton Blair
2002 – Amanda Allen, Allison Day, Cody Hawkins
2003 – Jarrod Bentley, Joetta Brashear
2004 – Beverly Allen, Brooke Day, Emily Sergent, Joshua Tyree
2005 – Lindsey Hart, Calvin Ward, Megan Pigman
2006 – Lesley Cornett
2007 – Charlie Banks, Emily Hawkins
2008 – Joshua Craft
2009 – Sean Potter
2010 – Andi Fields
2011 –  Keaston Hall
2012 – Cody Baker
2013 – Kennedy and Cassidy Breeding, Hayley Mchone
2014  – Dylan Caudill
2015 – Kiley Short
2016 – Brooke Saurer
2017 – Nikole Lee, Owen Gibson
2018 – Haydon Caudill

Back to Top

Lincoln County

1998 – Curtis Hannah
1999 – Amberly Raney, Natalie Stewart
2001 – Christopher Bianchi, Faith Burdette
2002 – Jessica Brandenburg
2003 – Brittany Camenisch
2004 – Sarah Stevens
2005 – Lynsey Robbins
2006 – Lindsey Rankin
2007 – Nicolette Coontz, Rachel Kirkpatrick
2008 – Rebecca Cook
2009 – Hannah Grimes, Rachel Cook, Brandon Jeffries
2010 – Chloe Whitaker
2011 – Tanner Leigh, Haley Reichenbach
2012- Morgan Cooper
2013 – Nate Brock
2014 – Landrea Smith
2015 – Auburn Mattingly
2016 – Cassidy Goetz
2017 – Taylor Wesley, Catherine Smith
2018 – Dawson “Zane” Rousey

Back to Top

Magoffin County

1998 – Brandy Claxton
1999 – Billy Montgomery
2000 – Gary Harper, Bradley Patrick
2002 – Savannah Walker
2003 – Heather Branch
2004 – Jordan Montgomery
2005 – Vanessa Williams
2006 – Victoria Wilson, Louie Howard
2007 – Hali Blanton
2008 – Zachery Watkins
2009 – Brandi Howard
2010 – Julieann Helton
2011 – Jenna Johnson, Holly Ann Ward
2012 – Kourtney Salyer
2013 – Mark Anthony Campbell
2014 – Abbey Swiney
2015 – Lacy Mortimer
2016 – Kaelyn Greene
2017 – Jayden Hackworth
2018 – Mack Parsons, Kacie Howard

Back to Top

Martin County

1998 – Terri Waller, Melanie Workman
1999 – Brandie Slone
2002 – Ernay Goble
2003 – Bethany McCoy
2006 – Jaryd Crum
2007 – Brittney James
2008 – James Goble
2009 – Colby Kirk
2010 – Lakean Duff, Cara Bell Preece
2011 – Autumn Goble
2012 – Elizabeth Ward, Cassady James
2013 – Brooke Dials, Ben Fitch
2014 – Adam Cornette
2015 – Laken Newsome
2016 – Justus Goble
2017 – Allison Horn
2018 – Mallory Davis

Back to Top

McCreary County

1998 – Alisha Brewer, Heather Murphy
2000 – Debbie Baird
2001 – Suzie Strunk
2002 – Johnathan Daniel Neal
2005 – Zach Jones
2006 – Scott Stephens
2007 – Tasha Abbott
2008 – Elizabeth Singleton, Travis Smith
2009 – Katelynn Whitehead
2010 – Keisha Taylor, Ben Meadows
2011 – Ronnie King, Trent Harrison
2012 – Brooklyne Chitwood
2013 – Caitlin King
2014 – Lyndsey Pennington
2015 – Aubre Stephens
2016 – Jessica Cox
2017 – Noah Jones, Maryanna Meadows
2018 – Kelsie Hammons

Back to Top

Menifee County

1998 – Morgan Wells
1999 – Robert Banks
2000 – Lacey Back, Tiffany Ferrell
2001 – Derrick Little, James Ratliff
2002 – Coty Lewis Back
2003 – Alisha Bowman
2004 – Whitney Thomas
2005 -Kelly Smallwood
2006 -Gabriel Ferguson
2008 – Lesley Smallwood
2009 – Sydney Branam
2010 – Kristyn Densmore
2011 – LaRanda Coffey
2012 – Jacob Valerio
2013 – Emma Cecile Roach-Barrette
2014 – Taylor Wayman
2015 – David Chase Baker
2016 – Zane Crouch
2018 – Delaney Golden

Back to Top

Metcalfe County

1998 – Jennifer Payne
1999 – Micah Wilson-Bennett
2000 – Emily Branstetter, Rachel Riley
2001 – Krista Ennis, Keenan Riley
2002 – Tonya Sexton
2003 – Amanda Lyle
2004 – Jordan Estes
2005 – Daniel Bragg
2006 – Alex Boswell
2007 – Kellie Slinker
2008 – Haley Hicks
2009 – Cameron Lile, Brittany Bennett
2010 – Lindsey Coomer
2011 – Tayler McMurtrey
2012 – Mandi Rigsby
2013 – Molly Matney
2014 – Noah “Gage” Edmunds
2015 – Jerrica Reed
2016 – Kennedy Bates
2017 – Tyler London
2018 – Ethan Bates

Back to Top

Monroe County

1998 – Seth Howard
1999 – Andrea McFall
2000 – Christy Walden, Hilary Yokley
2001 – Tasha Comer
2002 – Jessica McPherson, Amy Louise Walden
2003 – Alexandra Baston, Taylor Moore, Lorie Owen, Chasity Shirley
2004 – Amanda Brown, Haley Davis, Cory Gearlds, Caitlin Hagan, Brooke High, Kelli Long
2005 – Laura Bowman, Calvin Froedge, Mary Claire Moore
2006 – Cecilea Stephens, Lindsey Thomas, Jenna Reecer
2007 – Kara Sue Lyons
2008 – Logan Lyons
2009 – Jackson Arnett
2010 – Meredith Thompson, Tanner Elrod
2011 – Chandler McPherson
2012 – Mary Madison Lyons
2013 – Skyler Geralds
2014 – Alison “Page” Anderson
2015 – Lexie Emmert
2016 – Caroline Rushing
2017 – Cassie Strong
2018 – Lydia Emberton

Back to Top

Morgan County

1999 – Zachary May
2000 – Christopher Lacy
2001 – John Williams
2002 – Chas Allen
2003 – Carter Rowland
2004 – Chris McKenzie
2005 – Clacey Henry
2006 – Bennett Standafer
2007 – Kaytie Motley
2008 – Emily Nickell
2009 – Cory Linkous
2010 – Layla McKenzie
2011 – Larrin Collins
2012 – Chase Turner
2013 – James Taulbee
2014 – Graham Lewis
2015 – Emily Cole
2016 – Drew Cox, Seth S. Turner
2017 – Macey Conley
2018 – Kennedy Trusty

Back to Top

Owsley County

1999 – Bridget Sebastian
2002 – Nicholas Tyler Campbell , Jessica Rasner
2005 – Daniel Neeley
2006 – Adam McIntosh
2007 – Kelsey Campbell
2008 – Whitley McIntosh
2009 – Stephanie Terry
2010 – Ciara Christian
2011 – Sydney Treadway
2012 – Olivia Bryant
2013 – Cami Bobrowski
2014 – Axl Bryant
2015 – Skyler Gilbert
2016 – Hannah Ertel
2017 – Matthew Minter
2018 – Victoria Nelson

Back to Top

Perry County

1998 – Matthew Campbell
1999 – George Phero
2000 – Lee Caudill
2001 – Elizabeth Farle, Kelley Neace
2002 – Matthew Ray Vanover
2003 – Molly Housle, Shane Stewart
2005 – Srinidhi Reddy
2006 – Caitlin Housley, Jordan Davidson
2007 – Madison Mobelini
2008 – Candice Cornett, Sally Smith, Lauren Combs
2009 – Trevor Hylton
2010 – Divya Desai
2011 – Taylor Adkins, Haley Mullins
2012 – Mariah Tiller
2013 – Ray Dixon
2014 – Mahala Walker
2015 – Rebekah Vermillion
2016 – Katie Braswell, Marryn Mobelini, Laken Walker, Vada Miller
2017 – Hannah Daniels, Benjamin Melton, James Hall
2018 – Sheradyn Roark

Back to Top

Pike County

1998 – Batrina Potter, Joshua Potter
1999 – Michael Johnson, Jr.
2000 – William Freeman
2001 – Samantha Childer, Rachel Hall
2002 – Tony Compton, Bobbi Anne Vowels
2003 – Rhianna Potter
2004 – Meghan Bosti, Stephanie Burk, Megan Chaney
2005 – Zachariah Blackburn
2006 – B.K. Farley, Ethan Plymale
2007 – Adam Handy
2008 – Tyler Fields, Jacob Dotson
2009 – Sarah Mullins, Lynlee Jackson
2010 – Taryn Cantrell
2011 – Sara Biery
2012 – Courtney Wright
2013 – Noor Ali
2014 – Amanda Mae Arts
2015 – Nathaniel Bevins, McKenzie Bentley
2016 – Alexis Stanley, Allie Hagy
2017 – Emily Crum, Brock Runyon, Olivia Whitfield
2018 – Wade Copley, Lakin Puckett

Back to Top

Pulaski County

1998 – Ernest Dixon, Kevin Hibbs, Matthew Roth
1999 – Marcus Busher, Adam Vinson
2000 – David Haney, Lisa Hibbs
2001 – Stephanie Caron, John Kalz, Melody Morris
2002 – Joshua S. Stogsdill
2003 – Jesse Hines, Travis Lane, Sarah Todd, Rebecca Tucker
2004 – Daniel Cherry, Jacob Price, Lee Wilson
2005 – Emily Lane, Molly Merrick, Abby Priddle, Amy Puerto, Allison Strunk
2006 – Joanna Myers, Andrea Richardson, Brian Eaton, Kathryn Crawford, Kirk Jenkins
2007 – Angela Dawes, Lucas Beattie, Kayla Stotts, Madison Wesley, Christopher Jones, Keifer Adkins, Nathan Brummett
2008 – Kelsey Meece, Mikaela Surber, Katie Countryman, Brent Joplin, Tyler Jenkins
2009 – Jonathan Harville, Shelbie Phelps, Nowelle Altman, Colby Hall, Katie Parks, Erin Beattie
2010 – Emily Cox, Kayla Janbakhsh, Derek Puerto, Austin Adams, Cameron Merrick, Holly Bullock, Sarah Crawford, Madyson Hutchinson, Cody Epperson, Justin Epperson, Jared Johnson, Taylor Speaks, Jarrod Wesley, Josh Parker, Olivia Brown, Brittany Pitman
2011 – Faith Call, Abigail Corder, Aaron Hall, Paige Price, Mackenzi Cooper, Andrea Jenkins, Clay Huffman, Shelby Lyons, Kennedy McAlpin, Tyler Megargel, Sarah Wiles
2012 – Katherine Stockham, Katherine Citak, Caroline Parker, Rebecca Dunmore, Brittany Pittman, Bethany Cox, Madison Hatfield, Lexie Parks, Ashley Johnson, Shelby Harville, Cameron Cheuvront, Blake Morris
2013 – Katherine Corder, CeCe Roberts, Chandler Hutchinson, Lindsy Jasper, Matthew Crawford, Trevor Farmer, Devin Montgomery, Taryn Haddix, Luke Huffman, Gabrielle Moore
2014 – Kyle Back, Kenadi Buckler, Andy Buteyn, Sarah Estep, Audrey Moore, Savannah Muse, Jensen Pierce
2015 – Peyton Coots, Natalie Kelley, Austin Johnson, Allie Patrick, Ellie Tarter, Dylan Hopkins, Abigail Newton, Meredith Oakes, Makayla Ping, John M. Garland
2016 – Elisabeth Barnett, Anna Lauren Jacobs, Clayton Dalton, Micah Wooldridge, Greer Rutt, Nathaniel Cox, Riley Crawford
2017 – Caleb Honeycutt, Makenzie Clouse, Taylor Young
2018 – Madison Barron, Jon Wood, Jase Bruner, Luke Jacobs, Chase Eastham, Jenna Wood, Grant Oakes

Back to Top

Rockcastle County

1998 – Brandy Reynolds
1999 – Rachelle Hammond
2000 – Joseph Lambert
2001  – Amanda Cummins
2002 – Seth Cody Alexander
2003 – Genna Cummins
2004 – Brittany Kincer
2005 – Rebecca Cummins
2006 – Zac Miller
2007 – Cody Kirby, John Ryan Lambert
2008 – Devin Davidson, Joanie Alexander
2009 – Justin Poynter, Ethan Miller
2010 – Ben Lake, Sarah Woodall
2011 – Laiken Coffey
2012 – Madisan Miller, Rebekah Ponder
2013 – Rachel Cain
2014 – James Clay Ballinger
2015 – Andrew Ponder
2017 – Cole Ballinger
2018 – Amy Clark

Back to Top

Rowan County

2003 – Kayla Albert
2004 – Maegan Albert
2006 – Branham Littleton
2007 – Katlyn Teager
2008 – Alex Hare
2009 – Carrie Newcomb
2010 – Will Bradley
2011 – Cassidy Teager
2012 – Yulia Perevozchikova
2013 – Ryan Anderson
2014 – Sarah Elam
2015 – Harper Anderson
2016 – Trevor Hitch, Starla Wilson
2017 – M’Shae Mathews
2018 – Bailey Trent

Back to Top

Russell County

1998 – Nicholas Miles
1999 – Laura Egnew-Davidson, Elizabeth Roberts
2000 – John Edmonds
2001 – Lindsey Thurman
2002 – Tiffany Dawn Lawless
2003 – Joshua Capps, Morgan Carnes, Lindsay Egnew, Bethany Foley, Lauren Prater
2004 – Sarah Burton
2005 – Jordan Brown, Amity Hubbard, Jonathan Kelly, Kristen Kingry
2006 – Emily Wesley, Jancee Wright, Adam Capps
2007 – Heather George, Zach Smith
2008 – Casey McGowan
2009 – Donavyn Coffey
2010 – Colby Allen
2011 – Christian Marson
2012 – Madison Allen. McKinzie Henson
2013 – Dylan Marson
2014  – Marissia Roark
2015 – Aaron Bunch
2016 – Shelby Robertson, Meleah Coffey
2017 – Payton Riggins, Emma Loy
2018 – Elizabeth Jones

Back to Top

Taylor County

1998 – Blake Jessie, Dwight Renfro, Summer Roberts
1999 – Samuel Bright III, John Chowning
2000 – Sarah Mikowski, Sarah Reynolds
2001 – Lindsay Chandler
2002 – Kristen Marie Dowling, Kristin Erin Rucker
2003 – Kristian Herron, Brittany Pelly, Danielle Williams
2004 – Meredith Angel, Brooke Bell, Emily Reynolds, Whitney Sallee
2005 – Laura Chandler, Sarah Cox
2006 – Courtney Pelly, Hanna Williams
2007 – Adam Simmons
2008 – Allie Romines
2009 – Brittany Goode, Hope Wigginton
2010 – Hunter Pelly
2011 – Don Dabney, Kaitlyn Benningfield
2012 – Caleb Wigginton, Taylor Agathen
2013 – Grant Cox
2014 – MaKenzie Murrell, Paige Dabney
2015 – Blair Lamb
2016 – Samuel Kessler
2017 – Myles Murrell
2018 – Andrew Melton

Back to Top

Wayne County

1998 – Brian Catron, Matthew Turner
1999 – Andrew Abbott, Mandy Webb
2000 – Dennis Guinn, Byron Sims
2001 – Amy Abbott
2002 – Natalie Denney
2003 – Jessica Chaney
2004 – Kala Means, David Hughes
2005 – Tyler Choate, Ryan Turner, Marc Webb
2006 – Allie Parker
2007 – Beth Pyles
2008 – Jarrod Ingles, Emily Eicher
2009 – Blake Adams, Victoria Rose
2010 – Dillon Staples, Allison Hicks
2011 – Landry Woods
2012 – Cheyenne Chaney, Daniel Bertram
2013 – Carson Staples
2014 – Rachel Bertram, Davis McCracken, Reagan Roberts, Molly Dalton
2015 – Dalton Carter, Natalie Humble
2016 – Hunter Davis
2017 – Colton Morrow
2018 – Nicole Hesse

Back to Top

Whitley County

1998 – Erica Stricklin
1999 – Todd Rickett, Adam Stigall
2000 – Flora Ofori-Attah, Sheena Wright-Canada
2001 – Timothy Wood
2002 – Elizabeth Elise Dunston
2003 – Adam Prewitt, Lindsay Young
2004 – Curt Lawson, Elizabeth Muffly
2005 – Laura Combs, Maggie Thornsberry, Jessica Wood
2006 – Stephanie Lawless, Zac Brown
2007 – James David Williams
2008 – Richie Mathes, Emily Ann Strunk, Stacie Lawless
2009 – Amanda Newquist, Kayla Sears
2010 – Emily Rose, Hunter Williams
2011 – Alex Chumbley, Kayla Church, Jordin Huddleston, Gabby Sadler, Wayne Logan, Sarah Perkins
2012 – Cai Jackson, Kori Sears
2014 – Makenna Thibodeaux, Ryan Richardson
2015 – Makayla Mack, Dustyn Sams
2016 – Hannah Stephens
2017 – Jacob Mitchell
2018 – Kenzie Lacefield, Chaz Jarboe, Allison Niemeier, Katherine Niemeier

Back to Top

Wolfe County

1998 – Stephanie Steele
1999 – Stephanie Rose
2000 – Derek Halsey
2001 – Holly Miller
2002 – Amanda Taylor
2004 – Mark Rose
2005 – Cory Ricketts
2006 – Timothy Evans
2007 – Doug Ricketts
2009 – Tarah Miller, Waylan Coffey
2010 – Carlie Hall
2011 – Terri Spencer
2012 – Colby Creech
2013 – Kennedy Patrick
2014 – January Moore
2015 – Sarah Hurst
2016 – Savannah Perkins
2017 – Courtney Brooks
2018 – Hunter Brewer

Back to Top