The Rogers Explorers program is an intensive three-day, two-night program focused on cultivating skills in leadership, technology, math, science, and community service. Students attend one of seven different camps during the summer just before their 9th grade year.

Students who attend high school in The Center for Rural Development’s 45-county service area are eligible for the program. Click below to see a list of alumni from each county.

Adair Cumberland Johnson Magoffin Pike
Bath Elliott Knott Martin Pulaski
Bell Estill Knox McCreary Rockcastle
Breathitt Floyd Laurel Menifee Rowan
Boyd Garrard Lawrence Metcalfe Russell
Carter Green Lee Monroe Taylor
Casey Harlan Leslie Morgan Wayne
Clay Jackson Letcher Owsley Whitley
Clinton Jessamine Lincoln Perry Wolfe

 

Adair County

2009 – Alison Feese, Trey Garmon, Heather Jackson, Noah Richard
2010 – Sydney Bright, Elizabeth McGaha
2011 – Timothy Watson, Rikki Michelle Neat
2013 – Nathaniel Lee Franklin, Cole Schmidt
2014 – Lauren McQuaide, Lauren Williams, Katelyn Cowan, Abby Scott
2015 – Chloe Burton, Abigail Dykes
2016 – Maggie Young, Jenna McGaha, Walter Baker, Maddie Harmon
2017 – Reilly Wells, Caroline Hardwick
2018 – Laney Stotts
2019 – Jonathan Gold, Michael Gold
2020 – Chloe Richards

Back to Top

Bath County

2009 – South Whitt
2010 – Mercedes Maness, Lindsey Porter
2011 – Natalie Whitt, Hannah Smoot
2012 – Porsche Maness
2013 – Zachary Highley, Mikayla Ray
2014 – Lexie Craig, Cameron Vincent
2015 – Talyn Alderman, Brynn Collinsworth, Allison Karrick, McKenna Moore, Andrew Barber
2016 – Maycee Lyons, Kylie-Jo Willis, Morgan McNabb, Caroline Whitt
2017 – Samuel Bodine, Hadley alderman, Andrew Coyle III, Caleb Rushing
2018 – William Ratliff, Derek Butcher, Montana Carpenter, Emma Bowman, Mallory Brashear, Clara Toy
2019 – Mason Lyons, Carson Vice, Kendall Vincent, Samuel Vincent
2020 – Joseph Manley, Caroline Rushing, Phillip Smith, Mary St. John, Shade Stacy-Bonot

Back to Top

Bell County

2006 – Hannah Spangler
2007 – Eric Raby
2008 – Macey Culver, Morgan Culver
2009 – Ben Barnett
2010- Kelly Brown, C.J. Blackstone, Ben Collett
2011 – Hilarie Spangler, Lauren Padgett
2012 – Katlyn Barnwell, Victoria Lowrance, Aliyah Omar
2013 – Cole Raines, Nathan Collett
2014 – Alexis “Lexie” Brock, Sarah Combs
2015 – Payton Bingham
2016 – Hannah Robbins, Rebecca Fortner
2017 – Keith Cox, Brett Roark
2019 – Evan Biliter, Austin Robbins, Gabriel Shipp
2020 – Lily Nolan

Back to Top

Breathitt County

2010 – Rader Davidson
2011 – Cecily Howard, Ashlee Combs
2012 – Marisa Boyd, Brady Salisbury, Ally Spencer, Shey Trent
2013 – Logan Back, Josiah Henson
2014  – Jeremy Strong, Catherine “Katie” Bowling
2015 – Brianna Clemons, Jolie Howell
2016 – Betty Katelyn Barnett, Alexis Clemons, Kaylan Brewer
2017 – Laikin Davidson, Micah Henson
2019 – Tamitha Ortiz
2020 – Mary Morris

Back to Top

Boyd County

2013 – Cameron Taylor, Hayley Robbins
2014 – Spencer Lett, Lydia O’Nan
2015 – Ryan Griffith, Elijah Miller
2016 – Meredith Addington, Mac Meek
2017 – Eliza Crawford, Benjamin Acuff, Alexis Marcum, Leah Blevins, Carson Webb, Jasmine Webb
2018 – Jeremy Crawford, Trey Holbrook, Eric Billips, Rhese Robertson
2019 – Aubree Hay, Sydney Kinnel, Abby Meek, Parker Williams
2020 – Rmily Aliff, Rachel Blevins, Abbi Borders, Isabel Hensley, Emma Wiley

Back to Top

Carter County

2013 – Chase Willis, Ashley Wilson
2014 – Michaela Potter
2017 – Brendan Bush, Allie Lewis, Dalijah Waddell
2018 – Josalyn Bush
2019 – Quincy Elliott, Nathaniel Duncan, Sydney Bush, Makyla Waggoner, Thomas Eklund, Leah Mays
2020 – Aiden Duff, Kaylee Kinney, Lauren Knipp, Tyler Rupert, Tyler Stinson

Back to Top

Casey County

2009 – Katelyn Carman, Sarah Coffman, Taylor Leigh, Tylyn Leigh
2010 – McKayla Jones
2011 – Madison Lee, Skyler Luttrell
2012 – Lauren Wethington
2013 – Sarah Harne, Breece Hayes, Alex Price, Emma Cravens, Natalie McAninch
2014 – Tristan Elmore, Harley Byrd, Macie Emerson, Laci Lee, Austin Harne
2015 – Brenna Hayes, Zachary Todd, Jenna Vaughn
2016 – Delaney Sowders, Dawson Rousey, Makencie Woods, Walker Campbell, Gracie Johnson, Abigail Parton
2017 – Morgan Crowe, Molly Demrow, Tarah Durham, Emily Whitehurst, Morgan Smith, Madison Thomas, Allicen White
2018 – Ryland Gilpin, Hogan Price, Mollie Harne, Reagan Black, Cameron Beeler, Arlia Smith, Audie Stonecypher, Coleman Wright, Kara Davis, Miracle Stinson, Taylor Canter
2019 –Laci Baldwin, Ein Rousey, Jax Price, Benton Hayes, Madison Chansler, Drekken Pyles
2020 – Skyler Lee, Luke McQueen, Kaylee Todd

Back to Top

Clay County

2007 – Rachel Burns, Matthew Davisson
2008 – Kendric Smith, Hannah Smith, Jake Garrison
2009 – James Williams, Jeremy Ball
2010 – Zachary Grigsby, Teddy Woods, Kelsey Howard
2011 – Kaitlyn Elwood, Rachyl Harmon, Breanna Cornett, Megan Davisson
2012- Nick Alevras, Evan Hensley, Aaron Smith
2013 – Dylan Hobbs, Brice Smith, Kaley Miller
2014 – Bailey Hubbard, Chasity Sizemore, Grace Morris
2015 – Emma Hurd, Beth Buttery, Gabriel Crockett
2016 – Bailey Smith, Ashton Jarvis, Blake Mills, Abigail Wagers, Kylee Faith Morris
2017 – John Hubbard, Emily Whittle, Allie Phillips
2018 – Ryan Hastings, Adyson Hooker, Meghan Roberts, Sydney Sester, Jacob Jones
2019 – Jarrod Jones, Emma Dickerson, Jacob Massey
2020 – Kyle Burchfield, Jaxon Hooker

Back to Top

Clinton County

2010 – Lamon Hubbs
2012 – Carrie McClellan, Carley Miller
2013- Haley Dicken, Mackenzie Polston
2014 – Hannah Smith, Carmen Tallent, Ashton Thrasher, Carly Paige Upchurch
2015 – Jackson Harlan, Emma McClellan, Isabelle Moons
2016 – Jaden Mullins, Rachel Sawyers, Raegan Thrasher, Conlan Beck
2017 – Kendra Cross, Abbigale Young
2018 – Elijah Rains, Benjamin Tallent, Bryson Cross, Moriah Moons
2019 – Ashton Daniels, Loren Little, Evan Little, Sadie Moons
2020 – Chesney Harlan, Akira Nagel, Jonna Upchurch, Katie York

Back to Top

Cumberland County

2010 – Shelby Garmon
2013 – Hailie Eastburn, Kyle Stephenson
2014  – Emilia Allen, Kaylee Dee Long
2015 – Sarah Grace Alexander, Bailey Willis
2016 – Cameron Patterson, Charlsey Garmon, Lauren Riley, Elijah Hall
2017 – Alexander Newell, Paris Newell, Caitlyn Patterson, Cyrus Vincent, Autumn McCutchen
2018 – Olivia Sells, Faith Hardin, Lexy Horton, Adam Shaw, Amanda Sewell
2019 – Tyler Dowdy, Abby Duvall, Matthew Spears
2020 – Rileigh Cobb, James Riley, Lance willen, Isabella Wright

Back to Top

Elliott County

2013 – Haley Harper
2014 – Tiffany Blind
2015 – Emily Greene, Rinda Oliver
2016 – Malinda Cox, Luke Estep, Evan Greene
2017 – Ian Lewis, Kinley Lewis
2019 – Jeslynn Greene
2020 –Chloe Adkins, Michael Campbell, Gracie Harper, Caden Lewis, John Staton

Back to Top

Estill County

2009 – Natascha Richardson
2010 – Sydney Richardson
2011 – Christian Tipton, James Austin Blackwell
2012 – Mary Mansfield
2013 – Jordan Owens, Tanah Chandler
2014 – Jakolbi Crowe, Will Burkhart
2015 – Amelia Farmer, Elizabeth Hardy
2016 – Miriam Richardson, Erika Rifenbark, Elizabeth Tipton
2017 – Rayleigh Jones, Peyton Mize
2018 – Mia Hale, Caden Stewart, William Hardy, Macy Reed
2019 – Allison Frazier, Ethan Martin, Luke Williams, Addison Beard, Alyssa Muncie
2020 – Robert doughlas Cox, Aaliyah Rogers, Zachary Young

Back to Top

Floyd County

2010 – Joslyn Isaac
2011 – Thomas Case, Tyler Price,
2012 – Tyra Nairn, Jordan Peck, Tate Greene
2013 – Byron Cox, Logan Mullins
2014 – Rachel Greene, Madison Turner, Shawna Holbrook
2015 – Cole DeRossett, Taylor Stumbo, Robert Matthew “Matt” Tackett
2016 – Chad Bales, Kelli Thomas, Kamryn Webb, Logan Turner
2017 – Jacob Martin, Katie Jo Moore, Kade Scott, Emily Conn, Jhaughanessy Morris
2018 – Brandon Akers, Madison Thornsberry, Cameron Morrison, Logan Morrison, Tanner Morrison, Kamryn Shannon, Amelia Wallace, Chelsea Reynolds
2019 – Hailey Little, Alex Begley, Reece Hamilton, Chloe Reynolds, Jada Johnson, Jayla Little
2020 – Taylor Allen, Audrey Bays, Riley Jo Compton, Teresa Johnson, Laci O’Quinn, Todd Prater, Emily Spears

Back to Top

Garrard County

2007 – Parker Young
2013- Jayden Norris, Jenna Ward
2014 – Elliot “Elle” Montgomery, Rebekah Lake, Dillyn Twisdale
2015 – Macie White, Annalee Wilson, Jordan Young, Brynne Galloway
2016 – Kennedy Bruner, Dylan Driskell, Madeline Jordan, Emma Warren
2017 – Macy Abney, Abigail Isaacs, Rebekah Keith
2018 – Sarah Flynn, Kelsey Beedy, Kyrin Norris, Amber Denton, Karli Kirkpatrick, Carrie Bruce, Timberlie Cook Leslie
2019 – Sydney Travis, Abby Keith, Mason Reynolds, Kylee Tudor, Aislinn Ellis
2020 –James Burkhead, Alexis Lewis, Jaydon Noe, Logan Speake

Back to Top

Green County

2007 – Rachelyn Reale
2009 – Molly Frank
2010 – Kelsay Scott and Allie Ingram
2012 – Addie Eastham, Sierra Hall, John Clark Ingram
2013 –  Tiera McDermott, Zoe Vaughn
2014 – Maria “Grace” Frank, Mikaela Shoopman, Dylan Gentry
2015 – Thomas Stone, Dalton Green
2016 – Heaven Cooper, Abigail Knoy, Ruthie Eastham, Josie Pruitt
2017 – Baylee Allen, Kayla Patterson, Lindi Compton
2018 – Trinity Manners, William Bishop, Anna Coffey
2019 – Lauren Scott, Layla Risen, Ella Cate Bishop
2020 – Jake Bishop, Blair Corbin, Lila Stone

Back to Top

Harlan County

2009 – Lauren Hensley
2012 – Kaitlin Jenkins
2013 – Rhett Alred, William Miller
2014 – Autumn Dunaway, Bronwyn Haynes
2015 – Andrew Brock, Garry Henson
2016 – Lauren Nunez, Mady Haynes, Ally Alred
2017 – Kiki Dean, Story Miller, Trinity Vance
2018 – Breyden Daniels
2019 –Campbell Nunez, Caleb Rose, Jesse Cottrell
2020 – Kevin Lee, Kenneth Sergent

Back to Top

Jackson County

2009 – Emily Sizemore
2011 – Nicholas Sizemore
2012 – Caleb Combs, Cierra Crowe
2013 – Austin Brewer
2014 – Karah Crowe
2015 – Tyrah Jones
2016 – Davin Crowe, Lauren Green
2017 – Autumn Jones
2019 – Mia Rader
2020 – Nicholas Hays, Mara Neace

Back to Top

Jessamine County

2009 – Justin Caldwell
2013 – Quinn Endicott, Caleb Landis
2017 – Gavin Carr
2019 – Brendan christian, Abi Sears
2020 – Reagan Carr, Talley Price

Back to Top

Johnson County

r2006 – Taylor Robinette, Cara Richardson
2009 – Clara Chafins, Kelsey Gray
2010 – Matthew Barber, Brad Nordin, Katherine Wells, MaKayla Maynard
2011 – Kerrigan Samons, Brooke Goble, Kynzie Gray, Taylor Miller
2012 – Brooke Griffith, Parisa ShamaeiZadeh, Grant Wheeler, Matthew Daniel, Kirkland Fletcher
2013 – Brett Bartley, Tanner Miller
2014  – Rebecca “Meg” Pugh, Joseph “Alex” Fowler, Emma Plaxico, Blake Gamble, Rebekah Preston
2015 – Benjamin “Ben” Plaxico
2016 – Abigail Estep, Jaiden Greene, Jaxon Ratliff, Bryce Ward
2017 – Meghan Ratliff
2018 – Olivia Estep, Mika Maynard, Hilal Sofyan, Rebecca Spradlin
2019 – Kaleb Triplett, Ben Lafferty, Ben Moore
2020 – Laney Bledsoe, Rmily Farler, Karah Lafferty, Lauren Osborne, Braydon Staniford

Back to Top

Knott County

2016 – Brysen Honeycutt, Lukas Ritchie
2017 – Adam Hutchinson, Emma Thornsberry
2019 – Garrett Ritchie, Ally Slone
2020 – Haley Combs, Selena Hall, Sawyer Noe, Alexander Slone, Ava Slone

Back to Top

Knox County

2007 – Shauntay Linville, Tiffany Bowling, Kati Smith
2008 – Jared Brewer, Lauren Rose, Darrin Mills
2009 – Rebecca Bolinger, Paige Cobb, Callie Ann Dixon, Jonathan Hubbard, Cassidy Phipps, Diondra Pickard, Allison Swafford, Elizabeth Johnson
2010 – Caitlyn Black, Alexander Phipps, Paxton Broughton, Savannah Hummell
2011 – Sarah Miles, Seth Evans, Marcus Todd, Mollie Pope, Micah “Chase” Hubbard, Katelyn Combs, Daniel Smith, Timothy J. Melton
2012 – Andalyn Brock, Sadie Harris, Brayden Imel, Reagan Warren, William Dixon, Kristen Pedersen, Lauren Pedersen, Clay Sprinkles
2013 – Toni Bingham, Tori Ellison, Cody Evans, David Ethan Miller, Tanner Wells, Hallea Rae Barnhill, Elizabeth Vaughn, Addison Osborne
2014 – Madison Gibson, Landon Hammons, Rex Miller, Ryan Shackleford, Emily Bolinger, Tyler Engle, Trey Chesnut
2015 – Corey Bright, Braxton Chafin, Hannah Daniels, Grace Evans, Dane Imel, Toni McCombs, Whitney Messer, Leanna Osborne, Ethan Phipps, Lydia Smith, Hollie Clifton, Jenna Johnson, John “JD” McVey IV, Jacob Mitchell
2016 – Kaeli Hale, Kenzie Lacefield, Bailee Jo Stewart, Laura Beth Mills, Sara Pedersen, Cooper Collins
2017 – Jacob Barnard, Janna Mei Smith, Lauren Shackleford, Charleston Dixon, Andrew Daniels, Caroline Evans, Kenzie Hinkle, Reaghan Jones, Lily Hubbs, Kennedy Hudson, William Hensley, Allie Pennington
2018 – Bryce Imel, Amelia Napier, Morgan Bright, Jolene Smith, Hannah Barnhill, Lillian Partin, Abram Brock, Emily Brooks, Reagan Brewer
2019 – Jaycee Rose, Taylor Payne, Emily Mills, Lauren McDonald, Alex Smith, Brody Wells
2020 – Sarah Smith, Regan Messer, Jonathan Mills, Christopher chadwell, Timberly Frederick, Isabella Frost, Sunni Partin, Jorja Carnes

Back to Top

Laurel County

2006 – Johnathon McClure
2007 – Bradley Penley, DeMarkus Butler, Chandria Bennett, Danielle Beckner
2008 – Collin Kern, Donavan McClure, Dustin Baker, Joseph Douglas
2009 – Pierce Bishop, Layne Gaynor
2010 – Anthony Hicks
2011 – Teri Jackson, Lila Greer
2012 – Taylor Crockett, Jonah Deaton, Will House, Jorden Jones, Elijah Butler, Kelsy Matney, Daniel Poston
2013 – Jordan Brock, Martina McClure, Jaime Tomaw, Abigail “Abby” McCowan
2014 – Madison McDaniel, David “Walker” House, Julianne Devers, Braden Dickerson
2015 – Trendon Ball, Lauren House, Abigail Lay, Aaron Rodgers, Charlotte Burgard, Christina Anderson, Brendan Henegar, Noah Taylor, Emilee Albright
2016 – Darion Ball, Christa Chitwood, Camryn Deaton, Macie McDaniel, Allison Niemeier, Caleb Webb, Katelyn Fortney
2017 – Bella Butler, Nathan Sanders, Kathleen Taylor, Brady Dalrymple
2018 – Autumn Bales, Luke Chitwood, August Storm, Haley Griebel, Brayden Cassidy, Lindsay Cox, Ben House, Lucas Ball
2019 – Cassidy Holcomb, Raelynn Bradley, Matthew Sanders, Emily Cox
2020 – Marlie McDaniel, Seth Miller, charlotte Blevins, Tanner Broyles, Lukas Johnson, Greenlee Ray

Back to Top

Lawrence County

2010 – Ashley Puryear, Brooke Spillman
2011 – Caroline Clevenger, Kelli Lemaster
2013 – Nicholas Kessinger, Blake Parsons
2014 – Jillian “Jill” Adams, Carrie Jo Cecil
2015 – Adrianna Burchett, Allyson Ferrell, Lincoln Rose, Bailey Thompson
2016 – Sarah Lycans, Jacob Kessinger, Ashley Hayes, Emily McCreary
2017 – Brock Kessinger, Autumn Fletcher, William Lampert, Madison Webb
2018 – Steven Lycans, Kynzie Borders, Luke Johnson
2019 – Hanah Whisenant, Kassie Burke, Trey Hall, Victoria Penix
2020 – Casey Hovis, Hannah DeLong, Emersyn Elliott, Maggie Johnson, David Preston, Cooper Smith

Back to Top

Lee County

2009 – Katelyn McGraw
2010 – Ashley Gibson, Savanna Noe
2011 – Leonard Dakota Ross, Taryn Macy Combs
2012 – Avery York
2013 – Anna Christina Tudor, Ethan Smith
2014 – Ellen Jennings, Gram Durbin, Mollie Johnson
2015 – Haley Mays, Lauren Perdue, Taylor Roberts
2016 – Alex Schott, Madison Begley, Emily Reed, Kathryn Bowman
2017 – Erin McIntosh, Matthew Williams
2018 – Morgan Hinkle, Nicolas Charles, Hailey Childers, Shelbi Stamper
2019 – Maggie Johnson, Autumn Fox, Weslyn McIntosh, Jacob McCoy
2020 – Kennah Wright

Back to Top

Leslie County

2011 – James Carlton Alex Little
2013 – Madison Little, Emily Griffith
2014 – Nick Gibson
2017 – Emma Bates, Meggan Smith, Emily White
2018 – Abbey Howard, Kaidisyn Napier
2020 – Emma Gay, Jesse Osborne, Lauren Osborne

Back to Top

Letcher County

2010 – Mason Salyers
2011 – Charley Mullins
2014 – Brooke Saurer
2015 – Jessica Boggs and Nikole Lee
2016 – Nick Mason, Benjamin Dotson, Madison Mason
2017 – Meggan Smith, Emma Bates, Emily White
2018 – Shayla Hall, Randi Kincer, Zachary Hall
2019 – Mackenzie Nantz, Cruiser Fleming, Karla Ramirez, Jaylee Collier, Jericha Ratliff
2020 – Ryan Church, Kaleigh Cook, Jacob Isaac, Arissa Mullins

Back to Top

Lincoln County

2010 – Chance Bender
2011 – Josh Wilson, MaKayla Campbell
2012 – Auston Kirk, Craigory Coppola, Sammy Griffin
2013 – David Burton, Shelby Shelton
2014 – Reed Campbell, Tevin Leigh, Roby Mullins
2015 – Kyle Hampton, Taylor Wesley, Jessica Wilson, Hunter Killen
2016 – Sara-Grace Ramlochan, Sierra Potts, Phillip Smith
2017 – John Hughes, Baylor Mattingly, Cole Blakeman
2018 – Cruise Wilson
2019 – Chloe Ralston, colton Ralston, Katie Beth Smith
2020 – Brooklyn Adams, Grcie Gay, Kalyn Peek, Danielle Story

Back to Top

Magoffin County

2009 – Haley Campbell, Jenna Johnson
2011 – Quinton Hensley
2013 – JoAnna Johnson, Elizabeth Watkins
2014 – Thomas Patrick, Brooklyn Poe
2015 – Grayson Arnett, Keenan Conley, Kennedy Hoskins, James “Jay” McDaniel
2016 – Jenna Hackworth, Mack Parsons, Kacie Howard
2017 – Christian King, Ryan Gibson, Brooklyn Lemaster, Andrew Mortimer
2018 – Conner Risner, Kaden Bowling, Spencer Howard, Lauryn Whitaker
2019 – Ashton Long, Maggie Howard, Presley Smith, Kara Poe, Adrianna Arnett
2020 – Isabella Dunn, Caleb Parsons, Daylin Patrick, Coltin Vallandingham, Zane Whitaker

Back to Top

Martin County

2011 – Alison Scott, Madison Duff
2012 – Brooke Dials, Madison Duff
2013 – Emily Callaham, Hannah Scott, Laken Newsome
2014 – Rowdy Kinser, Austin Horn
2015 – Madison Haney, Allison Horn, Callie Mullins, Katie Murphy
2016 – Kylee Borders, Mallory Davis
2017 – Alexis HensleyJamie Meade, Dalton, McCoy, Lauren Horn
2018 – Bobby Hale, Alyssa McCoy, Shelby Borders, Skyla Messer
2019 – Dennison Davis
2020 – Addison Duncan, Lena Hale, Ashdon Kerr, Michael Marcum, Kayleigh Osendott

Back to Top

McCreary County

2006 – Travis Smith
2007 – Leanze Jones
2008 – Chris Egnew, Ben Meadows
2009 – Trent Harrison
2010 – Morgan Stogsdill, Kaitlyn Stephens
2011 – Caitlin King, McKayla Hamlin
2012 – Lyndsey Pennington, Kaitlyn Wilson
2013 – Brooklyn Stephens, Dawson Lynch
2014 – Kaylan Stogsdill
2015 – Maryanna Meadows, Aaliyah Ridner
2016 – Laura Hamlin, Amber Bryant, Emily Bryant
2017 – Dalton Daugherty, Alexa Bruce, Marah Hamlin
2018 – Kyleigh Hollis, Macy Daugherty
2019 – Caroline Richmond, Cayden Rowe
2020 – Isabella Hammons, Tate Sandidge, Tera Strunk

Back to Top

Menifee County

2013 – Sara Franklin
2014 – Jacob “Jake” Peck, John Sain
2016 – Sam Peck, Whitney Craft, Delaney Golden
2017 – Jenna Cassady
2019 – Eli Johnson, Laynee Stevens
2020 – Christopher Maze, Emily Riley, Haley Roberts

Back to Top

Metcalfe County

2010 – Ivy Parsons, Amber Cline
2012 – Rayanna Boston, Hayden Crain, Gage Edmunds, Brilyn Garrett, Andrew Roach, Sarah Deckard, Kennedy Harbison
2013 – Jerrica Reed, Mackenzie Coleman
2014 – Joseph Compton, Kennedy Bates, Destiny Harper, Rachel Hampton, Brilee Tucker
2015 – Marley Edmunds, Austin Ford, Kaylee Harbison, Tanner Moss, Kara Shive, Hannah Brown, Shawna Edwards, Tyler London, Maggie O’Leary, Leah Thompson
2016 – Cody Hart, Braxton Davis, Gracie Tucker, Marisa Fields, Elizabeth Decker
2017 – Macy Welsh, Kadin Emberton, Kylee Coleman, Bree Russell, Claire Wilson, Chloe White, Kelly Froedge, Dathan Jolly, Taryn Deckard, Sawyer Edmunds
2018 – Jaycie Harper, Alexis Arrington, Claudia Bell, Jax Allen, Jasmine Coleman, Braelyn Davis, Wyatt Blythe, Carlie Howard, Anna Humphrey, John Linkous, Logan Phelps, Joseph Shive, Shelby Thompson, Coleman Boling
2019 – Anna Grace Blythe, Riann Wisdom, Whitley Gibson, Tyler Neal, Colton Huffman, Kayla Jeffries, Laura Linkous, Camryn Reece, Lindsey Bandy, Lydia Coleman, Lilly Reece, Braelyn Johnson, Julya Shirley
2020 – Christopher Boling, Kassady London, Brayden Neal, Kelleigh Pugh, Collin Shive

Back to Top

Monroe County

2010 – Hannah Guffey, Trevor Bean, Amanda McGeorge
2012 – Mason Allen, Ashlin Trivett, Avery York, Ariel C. Emberton
2013 – Lauren Hammer, Hannah Harlan
2014 – Tom “Harrison” Froedge, Cole Petty
2015 – Andrea Beltran, William Burroughs, Brooklyn Gordon, Cassie Strong
2016 – Alayna Hodges, Gracie Taylor, Lydia Emberton, Madison Hollinsworth
2017 – Clayton Biggerstaff, Kade Hagan, Annika Reed, Gracelyn Walden
2018 – Ellie Rushing, Ellie Copas, Hollie Harlan, Madelyn McNew, Ethan Comer, Brynley Jo Starnes
2019 – Tate Sheffield, Caden Clarkson, Josie Ford, Joe Braxton Baker, Trace Geralds, Briley Fox, Tommie Ann Smith
2020 – Alyson Cuningham, Leah Emberton, Atiana Spivey, Jade Turner

Back to Top

Morgan County

2010 – Amber Cantrell, Ryan Steele
2012 – Chase Wagers, Graham Lewis
2013 – Morgan Markwell, Bethany Allen
2014 – Maxwell Elam, Robert “Drew” Cox, Seth Turner
2015 – Andrew Aragon, McKenzie Daniel, Payton Hampton, Luke Wagers
2016 – Ashton Whitt, Clinton Whitt, Emily Hammonds, Kennedy Trusty
2017 – Sarah Wagers, Lauren Cline
2018 – Trent Daniel
2019 – Kye Havens, Hannah Whitt, Kaci Montgomery, Jenna Evans, Dawson Hampton
2020 – Abby Allen, Anna Cantrell, Emma Keaton, John Oldfield, Terra Wireman

Back to Top

Owsley County

2009 – Sydney Treadway
2015 – Matthew Minter, Kimberly McIntosh
2016 – Abigail Oliver
2019 – Autumn Davidson, Helen Bardin, Christian Bowling, Marley Caudell
2020 –Katie Lucas, Jackson Renfro, Adriana Halsey, Richard Mason, Lily Patrick

Back to Top

Perry County

2009 – Kelsie Handshoe
2012 – Hannah Melton
2013 – Rebekah Vermillion, Hannah Whitaker
2014 – Alex Vermillion, Nick Gibson, Katie Braswell
2015 – Autumn Cox, Hagan Hall
2016 – Noah Canady, Madison Eddington
2018 – Cailin Lindon, Kailey Dixon, Alexa Muha
2019 – Lucas gibson, Ezrie Justice, Landon Maggard, Kaleb Trent
2020 –Lauren allen, Shreya Chandrashekar, Caden Couch, James Hughes, Olivia Calhoun, Haley Mercer

Back to Top

Pike County

2009 – Lincoln Johnson
2010 – Aaron Asbury, Benjamin Slusher
2011 – Abigail Smallwood, Steven Prater
2013 – Aaron Crum, Joshua Griffith
2014 – Ewa Sulicz, Eric “Clay” Johnson, Alexis Stanley, Austin Dillon
2015 – Emily Crum, Cami Gaunt, Brock Runyon
2016 – Jessilyn Ramey, Jaley Adkins, Harrison Booher, Wade Copely
2017 – Madison Stewart, Ryan Justice, Benjamin McNamee, Ryan Varney
2018 – Tiffany Copley, Kelcie Adams, Anaya Ali, Drew Hurley, Rubyann Mullins, Noah Thacker, Leah Wells
2019 –Maddox Parsons, Braxton Hatfield, Natalie Fite, Katie Abshire, Tia Wesley, Chloe Olegario, Devin Derossett
2020 – Jonah Adkins, Brendan Hackney, Elaina Tackett, Kylie Blankenship, Aneesh Sharma, Cadence Ferguson

Back to Top

Pulaski County

2006 – Desha Lee, Megan Medaugh
2007 – Ella Williams, Christopher Stotts, Rossi Clark, Katie Parks, Jonathan Harville, Chris Frye, Rachel Colyer, Ryan Clark
2008 – Derek Puerto, Michael Crowhurst, Daniel Carr, J. Taylor Speaks, Sarah Crawford, Austin Adams, Aaron Pruitt, Justin Epperson, Cody Epperson, Aarti Prabhu
2009 – Natalie Boatman, Brittany Ferrell, Tyler Megargel, Gerek Patrick, Mackenzi Cooper, Abbie Corder, Aaron Hall, Evan Holbrook, Andrea Jenkins, Hannah Lake, Kari Popplewell, Paige Price, Kirschten Roberts, Jessie Smith, Zach Stolze, Sarah Wiles
2010 – Logan Adams, Shelby Boyd, Laura Cherry, Katherine Citak, Nikki Dalton, Will Lange, Grayson Murphy, Caroline Parker, Lexie Parks, Brittany Pittman, Anand Prabhu, Cassandra Casada, Cameron Cheuvront, Rebecca Garland, Shelby Harville, Ashley Johnson, Madison Hatfield, Allie Venable, Haley York, Rachael Schoolcraft, Breanna Russell
2011 – Gabrielle Moore, Katherine Corder, Luke Huffman, Katie Goff, Lindsy Jasper, Kaylee Wilson, Chandler Hutchinson, William McIver, Taryn Haddix, Joshua Lake, Kendra Stotts, Whitney Phelps, Jordyn Bray, Jordan Carrington, Matthew Crawford, Jessica Ping, Kelli Blount, Allison Kerns, Lexie Turpin, Brett Phelps, Hannah Brown, Katelyn Brown, Tawney Gould, Bradley Correll
2012 – Makayela Banks, Riley Hall, Laura Hancock, Sarah Dick, Lance Hall, Zachary Wesley, Philip Golden, Audrey Moore, Kyle Back, Jensen Pierce, Andy Buteyn, Cassidy Dalton, Derek Burgett, Samantha Dick, Lillie Eastham, Sarah Estep, Aubrey Kelley, Lauren Maynard, Shea Minton, Savannah Muse, Brian Rutherford, Molly Smith, Ashley Wahlman, John Wilson, Anna Rogers, Bailey Shackelford, Brynlee Bigelow, Jordan LaFavers, John Lewis
2013 – Peyton Coots, Haily Davis, Sarah Hall, Samantha Hasty, Dylan Hopkins, Brandon Pruitt, Eleanor Tarter, John Garland, Mallory Hadley, Bailey Pierce, Makayla Ping, Nathaniel Phillips, Austin Johnson, Sharon Hammer, Isaiah Cornett, Aslin Morrow, Meredith Oakes
2014 – Spencer New, Nathaniel Cox, Clayton Dalton, Gretchen Hines, Anna Lauren Jacobs, Mallory McDonald, Madeleine Rogers, Micah Wooldridge, Logan Dykes, Blake Lanham, Dane Legg, Kamil Cook, Riley Crawford, Lily Hamm, Natalie Hampton, Greer Rutt, Emory Wilds, Trae Harmon, Nick Casada, John Ross Debord, Patric Edwards, Katie Grippe, Collin Hartmann, Brentley Johnson, Carley Johnson, Hannah Kennedy, Selin Sergin, Colt Smith, Elisabeth Barnett, Jacob “Jake” Cothron, Jacob Patterson, Stephen Burrell, Ella Corder, Raegan Henderson, Austin “Calder” Lawless
2015 – Makenzie Clouse, Sarah Coldiron, Eric DeMunbrun, Alex Ham, Amin Katanbaf, Jackson Horn, Adrianna Ramirez, Rachel Blevins, Chloe Craft, Sydney Parmelee, Morgan Daniels, Caleb Honeycutt, Jenna Howard, Morgan Lange, Madison Phelps, Wes Mills, Tate Avera, Alison Lewis, Adam Reynolds, Taylor Young, Kyle Hampton, Sufia Ahmed, John Crubaugh, Isaac Huffman, Samantha Kitchen, Sydnee Meadows, Colin Miller, Maha Iqbal, Aubrey Weaver
2016 – Maxwell Brainard, Andrew Childers, Luke Jacobs, Grant Oakes, Aryan patel, Haylee Ridner, Kolby Treado, Jackson Prather, Jacob Grabeel, Cale Todd, Sebastian Tingle, Jenna Wood, Madison Barron, Devan Neely, Jon Wood, Madison Harmon, Jaxon McAlpin, Heidi Thompson, Eva Gover, Ashlee Mounce, Hayden Back, Chase Eastham, Ashton Ikerd, Lyndsey Kelley, Lillie Turpin, Kennedy Burdine, Elijah Hutchinson, Hannah Ritchey, Jase Bruner
2017 – Molli Nelson, Evan Cherry, Lexie Herndon, Connor King, Lyndsey Parmelee, Miriam Ritchey, Martha Santiago, Joshua Stein, Brody Weaver, Kendall Burgess, Anna Marie Gulock, Emma Hawk, Dylan Jasper, Hunter Mayfield, Logan Maynard, Riley Noftsger, Madison Trusty, William Muse, Michael Hail, Macey Hudson, Layla Blevins, Jackson Owens, Blake Brown, Noah Bekish, Shelbie Black, Colton Correll, Christopher Dalton, Lindsey Horn, Caleb Mullins, Charles Pierce, Madison Ruble, Brookelyn Hopkins, Marshall Maguire, Lauren Smith, Madalyn Dudley, Maddy Dunn, Jayden Giles, Kelsey Haste, Bradley Heist, Ally Hobbs, Leah Hollis, Montana Lewis, Audrey Newman, Mia Stringer, Olivia Wilds, Angela Wilson, Sage McBride, Caden Maynard, Carlee Whitis, Breezi Turner, Ellie Browning, Shelby Wade, Shelby Cothron, Allie Todd
2018 – Faith Bray, Maddie Brown, Jack Harmon, Ashtyn Hines, Madison King, Mary Lesher, Caroline Oakes, Chloe West, Catherine Cook, Emma Johnson, Jaydon Coggins, Pearl Wonn, Emma Ashlock, Paisley Bolin, Giddeon Brainard, Emily Thompson, Paige Epperson, Emily Ham, Evan Mullins, Drew Polston, Trey Price, Jeremiah Smith, Rebekah Clark, Christian Leigh, Logan Purcell, Lauren Worley, Abram Tingle, Ben Clouse, Elaina Barnett 
2019 –Muneeb Ahmed, Madalyn Baker, Kayleigh Bartley, Julia Beasley, Grace Bruner, Jack Bruner, Kate Bruner, Brady Cain, Katie Caudill, Ellen Cherry, Aiden Corder, Ashlan Cunnagin, Elizabeth Dalton, Samuel Dalton, Benjamin Dalton, Mason Daugherty, Clark Denney, Brysen Dugger, Calli Eastham, Anna Farmer, Sawyer Gambill, Henry Gillum, Josh Gross, Kyndal Haste, Emma Jenkins, Annie Jones, Marshal Livesay, Parker Lonesky, Halle Jo Mayfield, Briley New, Nate Robinson, Allie Sexton, Maddie Sexton, Baron White, Morgan Whitis, Max Yeast
2020 – Mason Acton, Jacob Anderson, blake Atwell, Allie Elise Baird, Chloe Baker, Brady Barnes, Ryan Beam, Kyle Bell, Isaac Blakeman, Grayson Blevins, Ethan Brainard, Grace Burgess, Lilly Carroll, Ava Hunt, Seth Kissinger, Macie McGlothlin, Keegan Measel, Madeline Peterson, Ellen ritchey, Mattehw Satterly, Cambden Tackett, Josie Traver, Ashlynn Vaught, Abigail Vitatoe, Jacob Whitaker, Abigail Wilson

Back to Top

Rockcastle County

2007 – Felicia Cameron, Morgan Hunt, Derek Jones, Katie Linville, Justin Poynter
2008 – Will Walker, Ben Lake, Tim Kirby
2010 – Jared Lake, Rebekah Ponder, McKinzii Todd, Madison Miller
2011 – Anna Poynter, Alaina Coguer
2012 – Sara Clark, Alex Spragens, Julianna Singleton, James Clay Ballinger, Brad Taylor
2013 – Thomas Burdette, Andrew Ponder, Mikaela and Mahala Saylor
2014 – Carlee Cash, Maggie Franklin, Jackson Cromer
2015 – Cole Ballinger, Evan Hendrickson, Zoe Burdette, Jordan Nicely, Bailey Taylor, Joseph Coffey, Wes Mills
2016 – Ashlyn Brock, Amy Clark, Katherine Coffey, Valerie Franklin, Luke Peavie
2017 – Kerrigan Medley, Kyle Aaron Coffey, Camden Mink, Faith Harris
2018 – Destiny Adams, Gracie Payne, Kylie Martin, Haley Thacker, Ashley Brenda
2019 – Emma Ballinger, Kylee Burns, Silas Durham, Bailey Bullock, Carson King
2020 –Callie Benge, Ella Bussell, Kaliee Collins, Brock Mason, Bailey Terry

Back to Top

Rowan County

2009 – Cassidy Teager
2011 – Bailee Pennington, Ryan Anderson
2012 – Emily Moore, Garrett Little
2013 – Harper Anderson, Emma Li Mathews, Hannah Taylor
2014 – Aidan O’Brien, Nathan Terrell, Holly Lamb
2015 – M’Shae Mathews, Hannah Clatos, Ben Davison, Alexander Stewart
2016 – Sydney Graham, Jocelyn Goldy, Madison Ortega, Alex Pace, Bailey Trent
2017 – Jordan Thacker, Andrew Davison, Lily Roberts
2018 – Justin Chapman, Byron May, Emily Elam, Hailey Middleton, JuLeah Edie
2019 – Nathan Hogg, Anna Jones, Tayler McCarty
2020 – Mia Caudill, Andrew Conyers, Grace Davison, Emma Lewis, Natalie Northcutt

Back to Top

Russell County

2009 – Lee Ann Grider
2010 – Annie He, McKinzie Henson, Madelaine Blankenship, Abigail Adams
2011 –  Kylie Fisher, Madeline Hays
2012 – Brooke Hachey, Clay Ackerman
2013 – Kaylie Polston, Kamryn Stewart
2014 – Meleah Coffey, Daniel Bernard
2015 – Hailey Howard, Benjamin Sapp
2016 – Bethany Robertson
2017 – Taylor Abernathy, Natalie Woodcock, Samuel Leveridge
2018 – Baylee Hart, Mills Clark, Sophie Shearer, Morgan Jones,Tarryn Reynolds, Morgan Taylor
2019 – Lakyn Stearns, Ashten Wall, Mason Buras, Bryanna Smith, Holly McClure, Ben Garland
2020 – Halle Burton, Cooper Garmon, Lincoln Helm, Chloe Watson, Erica Wilkerson

Back to Top

Taylor County

2010 – Caleb Wigginton
2011 – W. Cooper Hall, Grant Cox
2012 – Paige Dabney, Kathryn Doss, Kenzie Murrell, Korri Briggs, Jilly Bruns, Sarah Dickens, Danielle Dickens
2013 – Madison Lauer, Rylen Smith, Laura, Blair and Murphy Lamb
2014 – Samuel Kessler, Jackson Hunt, Warren “Bryce” Richardson, Ryan Wiedewitsch, Molly Sullivan
2015 – Logan Peterson, Kailey Thompson, Micah Lauer, Myles Murrell, Cooper Parks
2016 – Andrew Melton, Lauryn Agathen, Baylie Skaggs, Aleah Knifley, Ryan Maynard, Ethan Anderson
2017 – Emma Maynard, Audrey Young, Morgan Melton, Grayson Wise, John Oberson, Abigail Wiedewitsch
2018 – Peyton Dabney, Peyton McCubbin, Kaylyn Smith, Lily Robertson, Rylee Petett, Dawson Propes, Sarah Adkins, Lainey Watson
2019 – Leigh Hicks, Mikaela Scharbrough, Jack Wise, Charles Cox
2020 – Kara Cox, Chloe Hall, Peyton Harrison, Ava Laymance, Angelica Seng

Back to Top

Wayne County

2007 – Kelsey Cooper, Tim Dishman, Jackson Massengale,
2008 – Allison Hicks, Renee Bell, Dillon Staples
2009 – David W. Cole, Austin Kirksey, Landry Woods, Matthew Hutchinson
2010 – Daniel Bertram, Matthew Bertram, Katie McFarland, Kaitlin Roberts
2011 –  Carson Staples, Nicholas Kidd, Brett York, Caleb Rose, Kaitlyn Crabtree, Peyton Woods
2012 – Molly Dalton, Kylie Jones, Reagan Roberts, Dillan Penney. Rachel Bertram, Davis McCracken
2013 – Dalton Carter, Kelsay Marcum, Benjamin Rose, Natalie Humble, Caroline McCracken
2014 – Hunter Davis, Kyle Skeese
2015 – Abigail Marcum, Colton Morrow, Callie Phillips, Zachary Dishman, Natalie Hutchinson, Alex Piercy
2016 – Nicholas Shearer, Aubry Holt, Rachel Rains, Nicole Hesse
2017 – Emily Humble, Hayden Ballinger, Emma Carter, Ethan Huffaker, Andrew York
2018 – Molly Dishman, Kennedy Keith, Aaron Hesse, Mariah Bowlin, William Beckley, Shaylie Dobbs, John David Rains
2019 – Alex Chmura, Jacob Pollett, Kallie Powell
2020 – Brayleigh Butcher, Kelsay Collins, Jaedyn Crabtree, Madelyn Frogge, Aubree Kennett, Haley Stockton

Back to Top

Whitley County

2007 – Don Butcher, Ali Chaudry, Johnathan Henson, Kendall Huddleston, Matthew Kelley, Cody Lovitt, Amanda Newquist
2009 – Myriah Rich
2010 – Abby Newquist, Allison Smith, Zachary Coots
2011 – Haylee Crisp, Christian Carpenter
2012 – Christopher Newquist
2013 – Katherine Ashley, Makayla Mack, Mallory Allen, Sam Gilbert
2014 – Lily Dennis-Bay, Molli Mulberry, Abbey Norvell, Christian Sharpe, Anna Grace Zehr
2015 – Macy Damron, Morgan Owens-Lewis, Drew Beecham, Grant Gibson, Lauren Lockaby, Savannah Moore, Abby Schwartz, Elizabeth Spires, Matt Moore, LeShae Smiddy, Lillie Abbott, Brody Barton, Jacqueline Oliphant
2016 – Madalyn Sutton, Caeden Whitaker
2017 – Collin Taylor, Elijah Harrington, Cierra Ledford, Anabeth Sharpe, Clara Finneseth, Alicyn Croley, Emma Zehr
2018 – Noah Bonnell, Leah Pataki, Sam Hudson, Melanie McWilliams, Callie Black, Olivia Brock, Jackson Leskiw
2019 – Crace Gibson, Micah Harrington, Grant Zehr, Robel Schwarz
2020 – Tyler Clifton, Zachary Clifton, Jerrod Croely, Gavin Gibbs, Lylah Mattingly, Emma Moore

Back to Top

Wolfe County

2010 – Colby Creech, William Hurst III, Haley Jo Patton, Hannah Brewer, Zachery Gevedon
2011 – Kennedy Patrick, Melissa White
2012 – January L. Moore, Vanessa Yeary
2013 – Meghan Evans, Allysia Lockard
2014 – Tayler Mayabb, Savannah Perkins
2015 – Christin Pelfrey, Courtney Brooks, Abigail Cox
2016 – Hunter Brewer, Luke Thompson, Ellie Halsey, Caleb Spencer, Haley Conner, Erica Mattingly, Madison Neely
2017 – Carly Creech, Camey Creech, Allison Bailey, Jazper Johnson, Lauren Lindon, Hailey Stacy, Kelsey Long, Jayla Lindon
2018 – Sawyer Thompson, Jayden Brewer, Kenzie Ferguson, Jaz Collinsworth, Stevi Salyers
2019 – Spencer Whisman, Noah Carroll, Maci McGlothen
2020 – Jade Carroll, Sarah Moore, Isabella Salyers

Back to Top